;
SMALL SIZES, BIG IMPACT
FREE SHIPPING OVER €75
SUSTAINABLE

Privacy Policy

Privac Policy

When you visit our website www.studio-aelbo.com or contact us, we receive information
about you. In this privacy policy, we explain what we do with that information. We handle your information with care
and store it securely. If you have any questions or would like to know what information we have about you,
please contact us. We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy as deemed necessary. We therefore recommend that
you regularly review this privacy policy to stay informed about
any changes. This privacy policy was last updated on May 16, 2023.

1. When do you apply this privacy policy?

This privacy policy applies to all personal data that we process and to all domains
related to us. It includes the personal data of anyone who has had contact with us or visited
our website, such as visitors, customers, and business contacts. Personal data
refers to any information that can be attributed to you as an individual, such as your name, phone number, IP
address, customer number, or browsing behavior. To learn more about personal data, please visit the website of the
Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens at www.autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl.

2. Who uses my data?

Studio Aelbo B.V. is responsible for the website www.studio-aelbo.com and, therefore,
responsible organization for the use of your personal data as described in this
privay statement. The complete details are:
Studio Aelbo B.V.
Cruquiusweg 98aa
1019 AJ Amsterdam
62566431

3. Who do we use data from?

We process the personal data of anyone who contacts us.

Scroll to Top